Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $292,500

    910 Wynnes Ridge Cir SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    2beds
    1,529sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $273,000 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,000

    $259,000 - $287,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ****Back on the market through no fault of seller! Ideal Cobb County Condo for First-Time Homebuyers or Downsizers Seeking Single-Level Living! Welcome to the beautifully landscaped Wynne's Ridge community in East Cobb! This stepless, spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium has been updated with LVP flooring throughout. The sizable kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a pantry. A separate dining room accessible from the kitchen makes dinnertime with the family or friends easy! The oversized primary bedroom features three closets, including two walk-ins, and a full en-suite bathroom. The large family room, complete with a cozy fireplace, offers the perfect setting for gatherings with friends or family. From the family room, step into the sunroom, which leads to a covered back porch—ideal for morning coffee or evening drinks. The community amenities include a saltwater pool with a grilling area, tennis courts, and plenty of guest parking. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of this sought-after neighborhood while being close to a variety of amenities. Walk to coffee shops, restaurants, grocery stores, and shopping. This condo is just minutes from Truist Park, The Battery, and Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the easy access to the Chattahoochee River Park, with its extensive walking and running trails. You can also enjoy tubing down the Chattahoochee River or visiting Terrell Mill Park, which offers a playground, picnic pavilions, and various sporting facilities. With convenient access to I-75, I-285, and the Peach Pass Lane, commuting is a breeze. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for an income-producing property, this condominium offers an unmatched blend of convenience and comfort in a highly desirable location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer Stevens,

    Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    Bought with:

    Ariel J Baverman, 313365

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7400059MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate His/Hers, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Pantry, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
    Features
    • His and Hers Closets
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,529
    • Total interior livable area: 1,529 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Parking Lot, Unassigned
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,396 sqft
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 17092201260
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Marietta
    • Subdivision: Wynnes Ridge Condominiums

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis, Trash, Water
    • Association phone: 404-835-9100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2024Sold$292,500+0.9%$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7400059 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Pending sale$290,000$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7400059 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Contingent$290,000$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10314869 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$290,000$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7400059 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Pending sale$290,000$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7400059 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Contingent$290,000$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10314869 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$290,000+55.1%$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7400059 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Sold$187,000-3.1%$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8783869 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Pending sale$193,000$126/sqft
    Source: Homesmart Realty Partners #8783869 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listed for sale$193,000+67.8%$126/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Partners #6719689 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Sold$115,000-3.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2002Sold$119,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,710 +32.3%$111,240 +5.2%
    2023$2,049 -5.6%$105,760 +23.4%
    2022$2,171 +12.3%$85,688 +14.6%
    2021$1,933 +23.9%$74,800 +11.2%
    2020$1,560 $67,272
    2019$1,560 +25%$67,272 +26.9%
    2018$1,248 $53,028 +30.7%
    2017$1,248 +79%$40,580 +22.4%
    2016$697 -2.6%$33,148
    2015$716 +126.8%$33,148 +70.3%
    2014$316 -0.9%$19,460
    2013$319 -0.9%$19,460
    2012$321 -59.5%$19,460 -44.5%
    2011$794 +5.9%$35,052
    2010$750 -27.4%$35,052 -23.1%
    2009$1,033 +32%$45,564 +6.7%
    2006$782 -0.5%$42,688
    2005$786 $42,688
    2004$786 $42,688
    2003$786 -38.4%$42,688
    2002$1,275 +29.6%$42,688 +30.2%
    2001$984 +3%$32,778
    2000$955 $32,778

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30067