Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $167,100

    9102 Miller Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

    4beds
    1,854sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3 Acres Lot
    $167,100 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $1,963 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,100

    $132,000 - $201,000

    $1,963/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming turn - of the century farmhouse with many updates on peaceful country road. Scenic views across the valley. Great farmette property, family home,or place to retire. By appointment only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24480019315

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Additional Structures: Barn / Outbuilding, Shed/Storage, Chicken Coop
    • Foundation Description: Stone
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Electric
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Lot Information: Agricultural District
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Springwater-244800
    • Exterior Construction: Aluminum/Steel
    • Accessibility: 32 Inch Doors - some
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 244800-193-000-0001-005-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2018Sold$93,999$51/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1096753 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Pending sale$93,999$51/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R1096753 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listed for sale$93,999$51/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R1096753 Report a problem
    3/11/2018Listing removed$93,999$51/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R1096753 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Listed for sale$93,999+56.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R1096753 Report a problem
    1/15/2010Sold$60,000+33.3%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/1998Sold$45,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $112,600
    2023-- $112,600
    2022-- $112,600 +20%
    2021-- $93,800
    2020-- $93,800
    2019-- $93,800
    2018-- $93,800
    2017$2,736 $93,800
    2016-- $93,800
    2015-- $93,800
    2014-- $93,800 +44.3%
    2013-- $65,000
    2012-- $65,000
    2011-- $65,000
    2010-- $65,000
    2009-- $65,000
    2008-- $65,000
    2007-- $65,000
    2006-- $65,000 +16.1%
    2005-- $56,000
    2004-- $56,000
    2003-- $56,000
    2002-- $56,000 +10.7%
    2001-- $50,600
    2000-- $50,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14572