Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    9107 Raspberry Ln, Cordova, TN 38016

    4beds
    2,691sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $329,300 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,619 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,300

    $313,000 - $346,000

    $2,619/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-maintained home offers 4 bedrooms downstairs and a spacious game room upstairs, providing a flexible living space. The main living areas feature hardwood floors and tile throughout, while the bedrooms offer comfortable carpet. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a bright breakfast area perfect for casual dining. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio overlooking a wood-fenced backyard—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Recent updates include new windows, new toilets, a new upstairs HVAC system, and a new granite countertop in the primary bathroom. The roof is only 3 years old, adding additional peace of mind. Appliances, window treatments, and alarm system equipment will remain with the home. A current termite contract with Cooks Pest Control is also in place. Plus, enjoy the added benefit of no city taxes.

TRG Real Estate Services, LLC

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10216231MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Tile Floor, Whirlpool Tub, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Living room
    • Area: 304
    • Dimensions: 16 x 19
    Bonus room
    • Area: 380
    • Dimensions: 19 x 20
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Double Vanity Bath, Full Bath Down, Primary Down, Separate Tub & Shower, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
    • Flooring: Part Carpet, Part Hardwood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,691 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Whirlpool(s), Bath
    • Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: .27
    • Features: Level, Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0209J E00115

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cordova
    • Subdivision: Berryhill Farms 1st Addition

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $330K - $330K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$330,000$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216231 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$330,000$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216231 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$330,000-0.9%$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216231 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$333,000-0.6%$124/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216231 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$335,000+1.5%$124/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216231 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Sold$329,900$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10136850 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Pending sale$329,900$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10136850 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listed for sale$329,900+20%$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10136850 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Sold$275,000+48.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2016Sold$185,000+15.6%$69/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9973583 Report a problem
    4/7/2008Sold$160,000-27.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2005Sold$220,000+5.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2003Sold$208,600$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,262 +6.4%$84,100 +34.1%
    2024$2,126 $62,700
    2023$2,126 $62,700
    2022-- $62,700
    2021-- $62,700 +33%
    2020$1,910 $47,150
    2019$1,910 $47,150
    2018$1,910 -1.5%$47,150
    2017$1,938 +7.5%$47,150 +14.3%
    2016$1,803 $41,250
    2014-- $41,250
    2013-- $41,250 -18%
    2012-- $50,325 -7%
    2011-- $54,125
    2010-- $54,125
    2009-- $54,125 +2.9%
    2008-- $52,575
    2007-- $52,575
    2006-- $52,575
    2005-- $52,575 +2%
    2004-- $51,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38016