Skip main navigation
Active
  • $185,000

    911 17TH STREET, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    --beds
    --baths
    6,098.4Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $165,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning lake viewsCleared lot
    A rare opportunity to build your dream home just steps from Lake Michigan! This cleared lot offers stunning lake views and the chance to design a home that embraces waterfront living. Located steps from Neshotah Park's beautiful sandy beach and within walking distance to charming downtown Two Rivers. Prime location, endless potential.
    21 days
    |
    194
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    August Richter 920-242-8417,

    Keller Williams-Manitowoc

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1958720MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Finished Lots, Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0000070504
      • Zoning: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Laterals to Lot
      • Water: Water Laterals to Lot, Public, Municipal Water Required
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Two Rivers
      • Municipality: Two Rivers

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $140,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,208
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Build to Suit,Sell in Entirety
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $165,600

        $144,000 - $189,000

        $1,156/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$185,000-2.6%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1958720 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listing removed$190,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #1948054 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$190,000+26.7%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1948054 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Sold$150,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,582 +72.9%$140,900 +114.8%
        2023$1,493 -27.2%$65,600
        2022$2,051 $65,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54241

        Getting around

        53 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable