Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $615,200

    911 Campbellsville Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    5beds
    27.6Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1940
    27.6 Acres Lot
    $615,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,200

    $437,000 - $818,000

    $2,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    27 Acres In A Cozy Country Setting Just Outside Giles County City Limits. This 1940's 2 Story Home Comes With 5 Beds, 4 Baths, 3700+ SqFt, And A 3 Car Garage. Come Make This House Your Home Today @459,000.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,784 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 27.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07500900000

• Road Frontage Description: State
    • Area: 85-Giles County
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Tax Record
    • Is Federal Land Bank: 0
    • New Construction: 0
    • Has House: 1
    • Number Of Stories: 2.00
    • Road Frontage Dimensions: 1000
    • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 12x14
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 14x12
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract - Showing
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 1952
    • Listing Type: STAND
    • Tax Amount: 2155
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor: 1832

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2019Sold$435,000-5.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2019Listed for sale$459,000$121/sqft
    Source: Crye*Leike Wilson Bass & Jones #1997627 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,783 +16.1%$120,700
    2024$2,397 $120,700
    2023$2,397 $120,700
    2022$2,397 -1.2%$120,700 +40.5%
    2021$2,426 $85,900
    2020$2,426 $85,900
    2019$2,426 $85,900
    2018$2,426 +12.6%$85,900 +12.6%
    2017$2,155 +2.7%$76,300 +8.1%
    2016$2,098 +7.2%$70,600
    2015$1,956 +0%$70,600 +0%
    2014$1,956 $70,585
    2013$1,956 +0%$70,585
    2012$1,955 +0.1%$70,585 +0.1%
    2011$1,953 -9.8%$70,516
    2010$2,165 +11.7%$70,516 +11.7%
    2009$1,938 $63,127
    2008$1,938 $63,127
    2007$1,938 $63,127
    2006$1,938 $63,127
    2005$1,938 -15%$63,127
    2004$2,279 +105.1%$63,127 +85.8%
    2002$1,111 $33,978
    2001-- $33,978 -76.5%
    2000-- $144,793

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38478