Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,000

    911 Edpas Rd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $303,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new kitchenNew ceiling lightingGenerously sized closetFormal dining areaPrivate deckLarge primary bedroomTwo bedrooms
    This well-maintained 1st floor unit is located in the desirable Hampton Club gated community in New Brunswick. The home features two bedrooms and one newly renovated full bathroom, along with a brand-new kitchen, new flooring, updated closet doors, and new ceiling lighting. The Lennox furnace and central air conditioning system were replaced three years ago and include a transferable seven-year warranty. The water heater was also replaced three years ago. Designed for comfortable living, the unit offers a functional open floor plan with freshly painted interiors and brand-new flooring throughout. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the formal dining area, while sliding glass doors provide access to a private deck. The large primary bedroom includes a generously sized closet, and the second bedroom offers flexible space for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. For added convenience, a washer and dryer are located in the unit. Ideally situated near Rutgers University, Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital, NJ Transit, downtown New Brunswick, local dining, shopping, and major transportation routes, this property offers both comfort and convenience.
    5 days
    |
    752
    |
    66
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JING NING,

    REALMART REALTY LLC 888-362-6543

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2615291RMLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Living Dining Combo, Formal Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Area, Galley Type
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • 2 Bedrooms, None
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One, Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1300596030000106C0911

Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jog/Bike Path, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Security Gate
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
      • Additional fee info: Maintenance Expense: $219 Monthly
      Location
      • Region: New Brunswick

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $129,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,383
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Ownership: Condominium

        Estimated market value

        $303,900

        $289,000 - $319,000

        $2,253/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$299,000+283.3%
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2615291R Report a problem
        5/15/2015Sold$78,000-22%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/24/2015Listed for sale$100,000-33.3%
        Source: RE/MAX Diamond, Realtors I #1510225 Report a problem
        5/19/2008Listing removed$150,000
        Source: Homes & Land #815342 Report a problem
        4/25/2008Listed for sale$150,000+123.9%
        Source: Homes & Land #815342 Report a problem
        3/3/2003Sold$67,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,384 $129,200
        2024$3,384 +3%$129,200
        2023$3,286 +2.2%$129,200
        2022$3,216 +0.4%$129,200
        2021$3,203 +41%$129,200
        2020$2,272 -10.8%$129,200
        2019$2,546 $129,200
        2018$2,546 +1256.3%$129,200
        2017$188 +2.4%$129,200 +3937.5%
        2016$183 +1.8%$3,200
        2015$180 +0.8%$3,200
        2014$179 +1.9%$3,200
        2013$175 +2.6%$3,200
        2012$171 +3.3%$3,200
        2011$165 +2.7%$3,200
        2010$161 +2.9%$3,200
        2009$156 $3,200
        2008-- $3,200
        2007-- $3,200
        2006-- $3,200
        2005-- $3,200
        2004$127 $3,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,906/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1453
        Property taxes
        $453
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08901

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable