Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,400

    911 Larue Rd, Clifton Springs, NY 14432

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $277,400 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $1,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,400

    $258,000 - $297,000

    $1,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled ranch featuring kraft made cabinets, solid surface counters added in 2014. All new appliances in 2011. Featuring an electric convection double oven. Laminate floors on the main level. Both baths are tiled. Bright and cheery eat in kitchen with two pantries for plenty of storage! Custom blinds on all of the main floor windows. Tear off roof 2011. Tile floors in the finished portion of the custom remodeled basement! 2013 Coal Furnace, will heat up to 2000 sq. ft. Well appointed and spacious laundry room. No details have been left undone. This is a must see! Better and more photos coming!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3236892100284300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clifton Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Floor Description: Tile-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Laminate-Some
    • HVAC Type: Hot Water, Baseboard
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In, Solid Surface Counter
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop - Electric, Double Oven
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Lot Information: Agricultural District
    • Additional Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Heating Fuel Description: Electric, Coal
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Basement Description: Partially Finished
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Manchester-323689
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel Number: 323689-021-000-0002-084-300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2019Sold$145,000+3.6%$144/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1178108 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Pending sale$139,900$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Gateway #R1178108 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$139,900+99.9%$139/sqft
    10/7/2011Sold$70,000+40%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/1996Sold$50,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $167,800
    2024-- $167,800 +15.7%
    2023-- $145,000
    2022-- $145,000
    2021-- $145,000 +98.6%
    2020-- $73,000
    2019-- $73,000
    2018-- $73,000
    2017$1,993 $73,000
    2016-- $73,000
    2015-- $73,000 -20.4%
    2014-- $91,700
    2013-- $91,700
    2012-- $91,700
    2011-- $91,700
    2010-- $91,700
    2009-- $91,700
    2008-- $91,700 +16.4%
    2007-- $78,800
    2006-- $78,800
    2005-- $78,800 +10.4%
    2004-- $71,400
    2003-- $71,400
    2002-- $71,400 +17.2%
    2001-- $60,900
    2000-- $60,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14432