Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $465,000

    911 Mount Pleasant Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    4beds
    2,180sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $465,400 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $3,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,400

    $442,000 - $489,000

    $3,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings in the family room which opens to the kitchen and breakfast area. Formal living room and dining room. Finish room over the garage. Lots of upgrades to include granite counters, new light fixtures. Finished room over the garage. Floored attic for additional storage. Shed conveys as is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary McClellan,

    Green Tree Real Estate Inc 757-277-9700

    Bought with:

    Mary Boling

    Own Real Estate LLC

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10603007MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Off Street, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 105
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 210 x 105
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0610000000231
    • Zoning: R15S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,221 +4.3%$417,900 +4.3%
    2024$4,045 +6.2%$400,500 +6.2%
    2023$3,808 +3.2%$377,000 +7.3%
    2022$3,691 +7.2%$351,500 +7.2%
    2021$3,442 $327,800 +10%
    2020-- $297,900 +3.6%
    2019$3,019 +2.6%$287,500 +2.6%
    2018$2,942 +1.2%$280,200 +1.2%
    2017$2,907 +8.8%$276,900 +8.8%
    2016$2,673 $254,600
    2015$2,673 $254,600
    2014$2,673 +0%$254,600
    2013$2,673 $254,600
    2012$2,673 -3.8%$254,600 -3.8%
    2011$2,778 -1.9%$264,600 -1.9%
    2010$2,831 -4.2%$269,600 -4.2%
    2009$2,954 $281,300
    2008$2,954 -0.4%$281,300 +0.5%
    2007$2,966 +2.8%$279,800 +7.7%
    2006$2,884 +27.2%$259,800 +46.7%
    2004$2,267 +10.9%$177,100 +10.9%
    2003$2,044 +9.4%$159,700 +9.4%
    2002$1,869 +6.1%$146,000 +6.1%
    2001$1,761 $137,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Great Bridge East