Enjoy beautiful water views from this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath lower-level end-unit condo located in the Harbor community. Situated in a quiet cul-de-sac, the home offers a bright open layout with abundant natural light, central heat and air, and updated laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen features tile floors and countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built-in microwave, and a breakfast bar that opens to the living and dining area with a cozy corner fireplace. The primary bedroom includes two closets and an ensuite bath with double sinks and a walk-in shower, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. Water views can be enjoyed from the living area, primary bedroom, and private patio. Additional highlights include indoor laundry with washer and dryer, a detached one-car garage, and access to community amenities including a pool, hot tub, and picnic area, all near scenic hiking and biking trails.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/24)
$475,000
911 Point Reyes Court #6, Vallejo, CA 94591
2beds
1,007sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$475,000 Zestimate®
$472/sqft
$695/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy corner fireplacePrivate patioBeautiful water viewsQuiet cul-de-sacDetached one-car garageStainless steel appliancesUpdated laminate flooring throughout
- 58 days |
- 461 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Roderick J Giles DRE #01946377 707-227-2426,
Real Brokerage Technologies 855-450-0442
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326021006
Originating MLS: Marin County
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,007
- Total interior livable area: 1,007 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 1,001.88 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscape Front
Details
- Parcel number: 0079731470
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $695 monthly
- HOA name: Quiet Harbor HomeownersAssociation
- HOA phone: 925-426-1508
Location
- Region: Vallejo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $472/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $477,543
- Annual tax amount: $6,736
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
Estimated market value
$475,000
$451,000 - $499,000
$2,778/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $485,000-3%$482/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+11.1%$497/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Sold | $450,000$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Pending sale | $450,000$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Contingent | $450,000$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $450,000+20%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Sold | $375,000$372/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $375,000+33.9%$372/sqft |
Source: Tipp Realty at Glen Cove #21821643 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2015 | Sold | $280,000+1.8%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $275,000+13.6%$273/sqft |
Source: Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc #21522007 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2003 | Sold | $242,000+12.6%$240/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2001 | Sold | $215,000+51.4%$214/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/1999 | Sold | $142,000$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 +3% | $477,543 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,537 +5.1% | $468,180 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,217 +1.5% | $459,000 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,123 +14.1% | $450,000 +16.4% |
| 2021 | $5,365 -0.6% | $386,462 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,399 +2.8% | $382,500 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,251 +29% | $375,000 +28.7% |
| 2018 | $4,070 +4.5% | $291,312 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,896 +16.8% | $285,600 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,336 +26.7% | $280,000 +32.7% |
| 2015 | $2,634 +11.2% | $211,000 +11.1% |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $190,000 +36.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $139,000 +28.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $108,000 -13.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $125,000 -15.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $148,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Glen Cove