Skip main navigation
Coming soon / hold
  • $1,565,000

    911 Riverbend Rd, Nashville, TN 37221

    4beds
    3,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1988
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $412/sqft
    $102/mo HOA

    What's special

    Take one of Nashville’s most sought-after neighborhoods, combine it with Williamson County schools and taxes, and add exceptional community amenities, and the result is Horseshoe Bend. Ideally located with quick access to Franklin, Brentwood, and West Nashville, the neighborhood offers a rare combination of convenience, privacy, and community. Residents enjoy neighborhood amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and convenient access to the scenic hiking trails of Warner Parks. Horseshoe Bend is also zoned for highly regarded Williamson County schools and is close to several leading Nashville private schools, including Christ Presbyterian Academy, Ensworth School, St. Henry School, St. Matthew School, Currey Ingram Academy, and more. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, 911 Riverbend Road is an immaculate traditional home with inviting curb appeal, a private setting, and a spacious yard. The four-bedroom home features a renovated main-level primary suite, an updated kitchen, large bonus space, a newer roof, designer lighting, wallpaper, and beautifully sanded and finished hardwood floors. The oversized garage also offers valuable additional storage space. Opportunities on these quiet Horseshoe Bend streets are rare, and it is easy to understand why this remains one of the area’s most beloved neighborhoods.
    3 days
    |
    328
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessica Power 615-268-4191,

    Compass RE 615-475-5616

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3215631MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,800
      • Total interior livable area: 3,800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Dimensions: 50 x 158
      Details
      • Parcel number: 094006F A 03300 00007006F
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Horseshoe Bend Ph 2-A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $305 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Nashville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $412/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,206,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,922
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/29/2013Sold$530,000-3.6%$139/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1467706 Report a problem
        7/14/2013Listed for sale$549,900+11.1%$145/sqft
        Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1467706 Report a problem
        7/23/2009Sold$495,000+33.1%$130/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/4/2001Sold$372,000$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,922 +11.5%$301,675 +61.3%
        2024$3,517 $187,050
        2023$3,517 $187,050
        2022$3,517 $187,050
        2021$3,517 +14.7%$187,050 +35.4%
        2020$3,067 $138,150
        2019$3,067 +3.3%$138,150
        2018$2,970 $138,150
        2017$2,970 $138,150
        2016-- $138,150 +10.1%
        2015-- $125,450
        2014-- $125,450
        2013-- $125,450
        2012-- $125,450
        2011-- $125,450 +20.1%
        2007$2,413 $104,443
        2006$2,413 +0.9%$104,443 +24.1%
        2005$2,390 $84,163
        2004$2,390 $84,163
        2002$2,390 $84,163
        2001-- $84,163 -75%
        2000-- $336,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37221

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable