For Rent: Spacious 3BR/3BA End-Unit Townhouse Rockwood Villas! Pets welcome!
Available August 1, 2026
1370 sq. ft. of bright, open living space
End Unit for extra windows, natural light, and privacy
3 Bedrooms+3 Full Bathrooms
1 bedroom + 1 full bath downstairs (perfect for guests or a home office)
2 bedrooms upstairs, each with en-suite bathrooms
Spacious closets in every bedroom
2023 Roof, 2023 Water Heater
Freshly painted interior
Tile flooring in main areas + baths
Laminate wood floors upstairs and on stairs (No carpets)
Sliding glass doors open to extended screened porch
Expanded screened-in porch for outdoor dining or relaxation
Refrigerator, Electric oven/range, Microwave, Brand-new Dishwasher, Brand-New Garbage disposal included
Washer & Dryer included
Private front courtyard entry
Off-street parking (unassigned)
2 Swimming Pools, Tennis Courts, Pickleball Court, Volleyball Court
Centrally located in Rockwood Villas, one of Gainesville's most desirable townhouse communities.
Close to University of Florida (UF), Santa Fe College, The Oaks Mall, Butler Plaza, Celebration Pointe, and major employers.
On the direct bus route to UF and Santa Fe
ideal for students, faculty, and working professionals.
Minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and I-75 access.
Rental Requirements
Minimum credit score: 650
Combined monthly income 3x rent
Pets welcome (friendly community!)
Available August 1, 2026!
Call or text now to schedule a showing! This desirable end-unit 3BR/3BA townhome in Rockwood Villas won't last long!
No application fee! No administration fee!
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
911 SW 57th Ter, Gainesville, FL 32607
3beds
1,370sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Private front courtyard entryFreshly painted interiorWasher and dryer included
- 15 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 06680030007
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Sold | $155,000-18.4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Pending sale | $189,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,900+118.3%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,700+30.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2019 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Vision Property Management Services, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,300+33.3%$1/sqft |
| 11/2/2016 | Listing removed | $975+2.6%$1/sqft |
| 10/9/2014 | Sold | $87,000-8.3%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $94,900-9.6%$69/sqft |
Source: Listhub #354924 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Action Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2013 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Action Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2012 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Listhub #333848 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2012 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Listhub #333848 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2010 | Sold | $105,000+2.4%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2003 | Sold | $102,500+310%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/1996 | Sold | $25,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32607