Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $187,500

    911 Walnut St, Reading, PA 19601

    5beds
    1,892sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1900
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Complete separate entrance
    Fantastic opportunity for an investor or owner occupant looking to generate income. This property currently configured as two separate units with private entrances. unit 1 has 3 bedroom one bath and unit 2 consist of a 1bedroom, 1bathroom. Complete separate entrance and designated electric meters for each unit. Additional features carport perfect for storage or off street parking. Don't miss his versatile property with strong rental potential.
    4 days
    |
    363
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Hernandez 610-763-7484,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8883977352

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2071980MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Features
      • 9'+ Ceilings
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Dirt Floor,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,892
      • Total interior livable area: 1,892 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,892

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Off Street
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,307 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 09531769011482
      • Zoning: R-3

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 120/240V, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available, Satellite Internet Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $99/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $20,900
      • Annual tax amount: $942
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Personal Property
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,804/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$187,500+1983.3%$99/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2071980 Report a problem
        4/26/2010Sold$9,000$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$942 +1.5%$20,900
        2024$928 +1.6%$20,900
        2023$914 $20,900
        2022$914 $20,900
        2021$914 +1%$20,900
        2020$904 $20,900
        2019$904 $20,900
        2018$904 +0.7%$20,900
        2017$899 +75%$20,900
        2016$513 +8.7%$20,900
        2015$472 $20,900
        2014-- $20,900
        2013-- $20,900
        2012-- $20,900
        2011-- $20,900
        2010-- $20,900
        2009-- $20,900
        2008-- $20,900
        2007-- $20,900
        2006-- $20,900
        2005-- $20,900
        2004-- $20,900
        2003-- $20,900
        2002-- $20,900
        2000-- $20,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19601

          Getting around

          92 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          57 / 100
          Bikeable