Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $415,000

    9110 Centerway Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20879

    3beds
    1,364sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1975
    2,944 Square Feet Lot
    $409,800 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $57/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious loft areaFreshly paintedUpdated bathsBeautiful wood floorsFilled with natural lightStylish updatesPrivate balcony
    Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath end-unit home offers comfort, style, and versatile living spaces throughout. A welcoming front porch sets the tone for the warm interior featuring beautiful wood floors and an open, airy layout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. Updated baths add a modern touch, while the spacious loft area provides flexibility for a home office, reading nook, or additional lounge space. Enjoy fresh air and quiet moments from the private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Thoughtfully maintained and move-in ready, this home combines stylish updates with inviting spaces in a layout designed for comfortable living.
    8 days
    |
    656
    |
    68
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Delilah Dane 301-717-7755,

    Redfin Corp 3016586186

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2232534MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,364
      • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,364
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 2,944 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 160901582436
      • Zoning: R90

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $171 quarterly
      • HOA name: CHARLENE
      Location
      • Region: Gaithersburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $324,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,955
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $409,800

        $389,000 - $430,000

        $2,449/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$415,000+22.8%$304/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2232534 Report a problem
        9/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/18/2022Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        4/30/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/30/2022Listed for sale$338,000+4%$248/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/7/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/6/2021Listed for sale$325,000+212.5%$238/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/2/1995Sold$104,000$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,955 +21.8%$303,467 +7.6%
        2024$3,247 +8.1%$282,033 +8.2%
        2023$3,003 +9.2%$260,600 +4.6%
        2022$2,750 +4.9%$249,200 +4.8%
        2021$2,622 +5%$237,800 +5%
        2020$2,498 +3.6%$226,400
        2019$2,412 -0.2%$226,400 +3.5%
        2018$2,416 -2.5%$218,733 +1.8%
        2017$2,477 -1.5%$214,900 +7.1%
        2016$2,516 $200,633 +7.7%
        2015$2,516 $186,367 +8.3%
        2014$2,516 $172,100
        2013-- $172,100
        2012-- $172,100 -19.1%
        2011-- $212,800
        2010-- $212,800
        2009-- $212,800 -32.6%
        2008-- $315,900 +17%
        2007-- $270,002 +20.5%
        2006-- $224,106 +25.8%
        2005-- $178,210 +14.7%
        2004-- $155,376
        2003-- $155,376 +41.6%
        2002-- $109,710
        2001-- $109,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Flower Hill

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable