Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $725,000

    9111 Kenton Trl, Reno, NV 89523

    3beds
    1,804sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $727,000 Zestimate®
    $402/sqft
    $2,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $727,000

    $669,000 - $792,000

    $2,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Desirable Full 3 Bedroom Northstar w/ premium view lot! Views of snowcapped mountains, great sunsets, no rear neighbors, open green belts. Great Rm w Hearth extension & Gas fireplace upgraded Anderson floor to ceiling windows in great rm, w/2 that now open. Upgraded Anderson Sliding Door. Master Bedroom w/ Mt. Views, custom closets w/ extra storage, shoe closet, built in hamper plus upgrade 2nd entry to laundry rm & hall. A step saving feature! 2nd bdrm w/ custom closet extra storage. Front bdrm with views of Peavine. All bedrooms w/ laminate flooring. Driveway extended w/ pavers. Paver patio w/ Sunsetter retractable shade over master bedrm window & patio. Patio offers extensive flower beds, raised garden/flower beds, water feature, 2nd patio area & mountain views. Laundry Rm w/ custom closets, vacuum/broom closet, storage to ceiling, utility sink. Desirable 55+ Lifestyle Community offers activities, 27 miles of walking trails, golf available w/fee, fitness center, indoor pool, additional Somersett member benefits available for fee. Enjoy the 55 Plus lifestyle and beautiful Sierra Mountains. Easy access to downtown, restaurants, and casinos.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Zehner S.182750 408-309-4087,

    BHG Drakulich Realty

    Bought with:

    Kristina Aguila, S.174164

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260001275MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Additional Refrigerator(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,804
    • Total interior livable area: 1,804 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Common Area, Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 23826116
    • Zoning: PD
    • Special conditions: Agent Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pickleball Court
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Sierra Canyon Village 15

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $151 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Landscaping, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • Association name: Sierra Canyon
    • Second HOA fee: $114 monthly
    • Second association name: Somersett HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$725,000-0.5%$402/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001275 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Contingent$729,000$404/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001275 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$729,000-1.4%$404/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001275 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$739,000+57.2%$410/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001275 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Sold$470,000+20.2%$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$391,000$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,051 +3%$147,751 +4.2%
    2024$2,963 +0.9%$141,762 -0.2%
    2023$2,937 +2%$142,117 +22.8%
    2022$2,878 -25.8%$115,709 +7.5%
    2021$3,881 +5%$107,598 +0%
    2020$3,696 -4.8%$107,568
    2019$3,881 +5%$107,568 +11.8%
    2018$3,696 +9.5%$96,216 +1.5%
    2017$3,377 $94,757 +0.2%
    2016$3,377 $94,561 +445.9%
    2015$3,377 $17,322

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Somersett