Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $175,000

    9114 Harrison Bay Rd, Harrison, TN 37341

    3beds
    2,048sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Glimpse of the lake
    21 days
    |
    3,414
    |
    348
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leatha Eaves 423-718-2545,

    Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty 423-894-6762

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1533744

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,048
      • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,048

Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Dimensions: 208 x 157 x 160 x 155
      Details
      • Parcel number: 076o A 013

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $85/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $173,800
      • Annual tax amount: $604
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,793/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Contingent$175,000$85/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1533744 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$175,000$85/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$668 +10.5%$43,450 +63.3%
        2024$604 $26,600
        2023$604 $26,600
        2022$604 +1.5%$26,600
        2021$595 +2.5%$26,600 +26.7%
        2020$581 $21,000
        2019$581 $21,000
        2018$581 -1.5%$21,000
        2017$590 +5%$21,000
        2016$561 --
        2015$561 $19,975
        2014$561 --
        2013-- $19,975 -1.5%
        2012-- $20,275
        2011-- $20,275
        2010-- $20,275
        2009-- $20,275 +9%
        2008-- $18,600
        2007-- $18,600
        2006-- $18,600
        2005-- $18,600 +20.8%
        2004-- $15,400
        2003-- $15,400
        2002-- $15,400
        2001-- $15,400 +1.8%
        2000-- $15,125

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37341

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable