This "unrestricted" Property has unlimited possibilities. Spacious Manufactured home with 3 bedrooms 2 baths 2 living areas w wood burning fireplace multiple decks for outdoor enjoyment nestled on 9.07 acres. There is an addition septic system and water lines which would allow for addition STR's. There is plenty of room to expand. A workshop with electricity and 2 storage buildings with carports. Well in place w a 2800 gallon storage tank. This development is located next to the Bat Caves State Park and the Alamo Springs Cafe destination. It offers paved county roads with quick access to San Antonio, Comfort, Kerrville and Fredericksburg.
For sale
$499,000
912 Alamo Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
3beds
1,984sqft
Est.:
Residential, Manufactured Home
Built in 2001
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceSpacious manufactured homeWorkshop with electricity
- 4 days |
- 303 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jamie Sparks,
eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group
Source: CHCBOR,MLS#: 104518
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer-Dryer Connection
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,984
- Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 9.07 Acres
- Features: Outside City(w/Acrg)
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1503000040020
- Zoning: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $301,880
- Annual tax amount: $450
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+112.3%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Pending sale | $235,000$118/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group #78361 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Price change | $235,000-5.8%$118/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #78361 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Price change | $249,500-7.2%$126/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #78361 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Price change | $269,000-4.3%$136/sqft |
Source: Absolute Charm Real Estate Group, eXp Realty, LLC #78361 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2019 | Price change | $281,000+6%$142/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Price change | $265,000-7%$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $285,000+128%$144/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Pending sale | $125,000$63/sqft |
Source: BH & G RE Bradfield Properties #1365239 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000$63/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 -21.9% | $180,940 +10% |
| 2024 | $577 +0% | $164,491 +10% |
| 2023 | $577 -55.5% | $149,537 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $135,943 +29.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $104,630 -16.3% |
| 2020 | $2,087 +217.6% | $124,950 +32% |
| 2019 | $657 0% | $94,650 -5.3% |
| 2018 | $657 | $99,960 |
| 2017 | $657 | $99,960 |
| 2016 | $657 -15.5% | $99,960 +0.8% |
| 2015 | $778 | $99,130 |
| 2014 | $778 | $99,130 -3.3% |
| 2013 | $778 | $102,480 +21.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $84,390 +2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $82,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $82,200 -0.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $82,610 +1% |
| 2007 | -- | $81,790 -1.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $83,040 -1.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,960 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $79,230 +17.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $67,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78624