Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,900

    912 Branch Rd, Clarksville, TN 37043

    3beds
    1baths
    1,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $302,900 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,900

    $285,000 - $321,000

    $1,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch with Basement in Sango! - Great ranch with finished basement in Sango, recently updated, large formal living room with hardwood floors, eat in kitchen, additional family room, three spacious bedrooms, master with half bath, HUGE finished basement with separate entrance and office space, two car garage, lots of additional parking, pet friendly! No Cats Allowed (RLNE5272874)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080NB01000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2022Sold$278,000+1.1%$192/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2317653 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Pending sale$274,900$190/sqft
    3/7/2022Contingent$274,900$190/sqft
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$274,900$190/sqft
    2/3/2022Contingent$274,900$190/sqft
    1/22/2022Listed for sale$274,900+605%$190/sqft
    11/7/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty Property Management Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for rent$1,200+20.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty Property Management Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Clarksville Property Management #1497455 Report a problem
    12/26/2013Price change$995-5.2%$1/sqft
    11/21/2013Price change$1,050+5.5%$1/sqft
    11/13/2013Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    4/11/2012Sold$38,991-2.5%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/1998Sold$40,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,624 -13.2%$54,500 +23%
    2023$1,871 +4.7%$44,325
    2022$1,786 +41.1%$44,325 +4.7%
    2021$1,266 -25.6%$42,325
    2020$1,701 0%$42,325
    2019$1,702 $42,325 +115.7%
    2018$1,702 +74.6%$19,625 -38.2%
    2017$975 -27.5%$31,775
    2016$1,345 $31,775 +1.8%
    2015$1,345 +3.7%$31,200
    2014$1,297 +12.2%$31,200 +18.2%
    2013$1,156 0%$26,400 +0%
    2011$1,156 +6.3%$26,394
    2010$1,087 $26,394
    2009$1,087 $26,394
    2008-- $26,394 +12.6%
    2007$1,043 +0%$23,446
    2006$1,043 +8%$23,446 +15.1%
    2005$966 +5.6%$20,374
    2004$915 $20,374
    2002$915 $20,374 +10.7%
    2001-- $18,410 -75%
    2000-- $73,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37043