Skip main navigation
Active
  • $699,500

    912 Deer Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    4beds
    3baths
    2,108sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    10 Acres Lot
    $678,300 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large islandGorgeous flooringStunning remodeled kitchenStainless appliancesVaulted ceilingsCustom cabinetryQuartz counters
    Tucked away on 10 private treed acres filled with wildlife and mountain views, this beautifully updated 4 bed, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern comfort. The open concept design features vaulted ceilings, gorgeous flooring, and large windows that flood the home with natural light. The stunning remodeled kitchen includes quartz counters, custom cabinetry, stainless appliances, a large island, and coffee bar. Cozy up by the wood burning fireplace with impressive rock mantle or enjoy main level living with a primary suite and laundry. A spacious bonus room offers flexibility for an office, guest room, or second living area. Step outside to the oversized deck with hot tub and peaceful surroundings. Massive 1,140 sq ft covered storage with 15x20 lean to provides room for all your toys. Conveniently located just 45 minutes from Spokane near lakes, rivers, skiing, golf, and endless recreation!
    45 days
    |
    787
    |
    79
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Newcomb Cell:(509)671-2088,

    EXIT Real Estate Professionals,

    Arianna Eugenio 509-671-6835,

    EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614241MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      First floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1744 Square Feet
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 364 Square Feet
      Heating
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hard Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space,None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,108
      • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 3
      • Covered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Secluded, Oversized Lot, Horses Allowed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 443119100003
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonite
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Newport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $332/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $449,219
      • Annual tax amount: $3,485
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $678,300

        $644,000 - $712,000

        $2,594/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$699,500$332/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202614241 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,678 -3.5%$449,219 +2.2%
        2023$3,810 +0.6%$439,674 +1.6%
        2022$3,788 +5.5%$432,684 +15.7%
        2021$3,591 +34.8%$373,946 +40.9%
        2020$2,664 +8.1%$265,486
        2019$2,464 -4.3%$265,486 +10.9%
        2018$2,576 +20.9%$239,439 +5.1%
        2017$2,131 $227,817 +0.1%
        2016$2,131 $227,639
        2015$2,131 --
        2013$2,131 --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,956 $225,372

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,808/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3417
        Property taxes
        $391
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99156

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable