Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,000

    912 Druid Rd E, Clearwater, FL 33756

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $375,000 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,000

    $341,000 - $409,000

    $2,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,567/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,567/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very confortable3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms house. Lots of storage and extra laundry room with pantry. Washer and dryer. In suite Master bedroom. 2 Years old A/C unit for lower electric bill. Dishwasher and food dispenser. Fenced backyard for pets or children. Within walking distance of Clearwater Downtown. 1 year lease. Utilities not included. No previous evictions.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: fenced backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152915544500240260

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clearwater

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/03/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2024Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for rent$2,300-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for rent$2,450-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed$689,000$530/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8219021 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8219021 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Price change$689,000-1.4%$530/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8219021 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for sale$699,000$538/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8219021 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8219021 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$699,000+115.1%$538/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8219021 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for rent$2,500+316.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed$324,999$250/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2019Price change$324,999-1.5%$250/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2019Price change$329,900-4.3%$254/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listed for sale$344,900+1.5%$265/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listing removed$339,900$261/sqft
    Source: ADDvantage Real Estate #T2857459 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Listed for sale$339,900+33.8%$261/sqft
    Source: ADVANTAGE REAL EST. SERVICE #T2857459 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listing removed$254,000$195/sqft
    Source: Owner #T2705107 Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listed for sale$254,000-5.2%$195/sqft
    Source: Owner #T2705107 Report a problem
    2/14/2014Listing removed$268,000$206/sqft
    Source: Stonebridge Real Estate Inc. #U7602151 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Price change$268,000-0.4%$206/sqft
    11/24/2013Listed for sale$269,000+151.4%$207/sqft
    1/15/2012Listing removed$600
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #U7535207 Report a problem
    3/11/2008Sold$107,000$82/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7318073 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,900 +13.2%$300,871 +11.3%
    2023$5,212 +111%$270,398 +67.1%
    2022$2,471 +9.4%$161,854 +5.5%
    2021$2,259 +2.9%$153,380 +3.3%
    2020$2,195 +1.8%$148,518 +4.9%
    2019$2,155 $141,633 +1.7%
    2018$2,155 +8.7%$139,265 +7.3%
    2017$1,983 -14%$129,786 +0.2%
    2016$2,305 +0.6%$129,530 -4.9%
    2015$2,292 +25.9%$136,261 +53.2%
    2014$1,820 +10.7%$88,963 +15.2%
    2013$1,644 +10.7%$77,216 +11.7%
    2012$1,485 $69,154 -18.3%
    2011-- $84,625 -18.1%
    2010-- $103,331 -10%
    2009-- $114,847 +46.3%
    2008$1,051 $78,487 -4.1%
    2007-- $81,881 -42.3%
    2005-- $141,900 +35.3%
    2004$995 +9.6%$104,900 +14.5%
    2003$907 +12.5%$91,600 +32.9%
    2002$806 $68,900 +4.2%
    2001$806 +10.2%$66,100 +5.4%
    2000$731 $62,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Magnolia Park