Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    Destiny Springs Condominiums, Unit D, 912 Lake Destiny Rd, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

    3beds
    1,112sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Poolside viewsIn-unit laundry facilitiesWell-designed floor planScreened patioAir conditioning
    Welcome to 912 Lake Destiny Rd Unit D, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering 1,112 square feet of comfortable living space. Located on 1st floor, this residence features a well-designed floor plan that creates an inviting atmosphere. The condo boasts beautiful new rustic bay tile floors throughout, enhancing its cozy appeal. The screened patio provides a serene spot to relax, offering poolside views and a tranquil setting on the shores of Lake Destiny. Residents can enjoy community amenities such as a swimming pool, tennis Ct and fitness center. The unit also includes in-unit laundry facilities, air conditioning, and is pet-friendly. Conveniently located near restaurants and shopping centers, this condo offers a quick commute to downtown and Altamonte Springs, making it an ideal choice for those seeking both comfort and accessibility. Schedule a private showing today and make this cozy condo your new residence. Matterport 3D tour is available for virtual showing and provides room measurements.
    8 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2321295150000049E

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2025Price change$2,000+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listing removed$219,000$197/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6301112 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listed for sale$219,000+23.7%$197/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6301112 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$2,000-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Price change$2,098-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for rent$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6240307 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Price change$2,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6240307 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6240307 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Sold$176,999+1.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6226283 Report a problem
    8/4/2024Pending sale$175,000$157/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6226283 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for sale$175,000+18.2%$157/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6226283 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed$148,000-1%$133/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5964123 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Sold$149,500+1%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2021Pending sale$148,000$133/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5964123 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listed for sale$148,000$133/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5964123 Report a problem
    9/4/2021Pending sale$148,000$133/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5964123 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Price change$148,000-4.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5964123 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Listed for sale$155,000$139/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5964123 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Pending sale$155,000$139/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5964123 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Listed for sale$155,000+24%$139/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5964123 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Sold$125,000+1685.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2018Sold$7,000-84.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listing removed$45,000$40/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY #O5488176 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Listed for sale$45,000-22.4%$40/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY #O5488176 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Sold$58,000$52/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5330195 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32714