Skip main navigation
Sold for $187,500
  • $187,500

    912 Pemberton Browns Mills Road, Pemberton, NJ 08068

    2beds
    690sqft
    Single Family Residence, Duplex
    Built in 1952
    -- sqft lot
    $203,400 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $1,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,400

    $193,000 - $214,000

    $1,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this home is perfect for investors or savvy buyers. Inside, you'll find vinyl flooring throughout and a brand-new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. The bathroom features elegant tile flooring and a deep soaking tub. Both bedrooms are generously sized and filled with natural light. Notable upgrades include a new roof, new sheetrock throughout, new siding in the front, and majority the windows have been replaced. The fully fenced backyard adds privacy and outdoor enjoyment. A true turnkey opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Philip Rizzo 732-597-3169,

    RE/MAX Revolution

    Bought with:

    Julie Elkon, 1539500

    J Elkon Realty LLC

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22527427MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 690
    • Total interior livable area: 690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced Area
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2900821000000011
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Duplex
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Timberline
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    12/5/2025Sold$187,500-6.2%$272/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22527427 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Pending sale$199,900$290/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22527427 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for sale$199,900$290/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22527427 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listing removed$199,900$290/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2093948 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$199,900-50%$290/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2093948 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$399,900+433.2%$580/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2093948 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Sold$75,000-14.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listing removed$87,500$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2025822 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$87,500-5.4%$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2025822 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$92,500+68.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2025822 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Sold$55,000-31.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2020Pending sale$80,000$116/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Burlington #NJBL381862 Report a problem
    9/15/2020Listed for sale$80,000$116/sqft
    2/19/2020Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,612 +6.6%$52,600
    2024$1,513 $52,600
    2023-- $52,600
    2022$1,400 +4.3%$52,600
    2021$1,343 +8.5%$52,600
    2020$1,238 +3.5%$52,600
    2019$1,196 +2.1%$52,600
    2018$1,171 -7.6%$52,600
    2017$1,267 +0.8%$52,600 +55.2%
    2016$1,257 +4.6%$33,900
    2015$1,202 +0.1%$33,900
    2014$1,200 +1.8%$33,900
    2012$1,178 +0.3%$33,900
    2011$1,175 -1.2%$33,900
    2010$1,189 +1.8%$33,900
    2009$1,168 +1%$33,900
    2008$1,156 +10.9%$33,900 +8%
    2007$1,042 +2.3%$31,400
    2006$1,019 +8.8%$31,400
    2005$936 +2%$31,400
    2004$918 $31,400
    2003-- $31,400
    2002-- $31,400
    2001-- $31,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08068