Welcome to this charming well-maintained 3-bedroom,2-bath home in highly desirable northwest Fort Collins,1 car garage, fenced backyard just minutes from Colorado State University. New roof installed on April 21st.Offering a perfect blend of comfort, location, an functionality, this home is ideal for homeowners, investors, or anyone looking to enjoy all that Fort Collins has to offer.
Accepting backups
Price cut: $10K (4/16)
$430,000
912 Rocky Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521
3beds
1,476sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
7,697 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$291/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced backyard
- 54 days |
- 315 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robin Busteed 970-430-5150,
Cobblestone Realty
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1055042
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Description: Linoleum
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Kitchen
- Description: Linoleum
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Laundry
- Description: Linoleum
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Living room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 24
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,476
- Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,476
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Attached
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Level Lot
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,697 Square Feet
- Features: Paved, Gutters, Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: R0092312
- Zoning: RL
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: City of Fort Collins
- Gas: Xcel Energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $476,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,519
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Sellers personal property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $430,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $430,000-2.3%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,067 +33.7% | $31,926 -1% |
| 2023 | $1,545 -1.1% | $32,235 +38.2% |
| 2022 | $1,562 -5.6% | $23,318 +38.5% |
| 2021 | $1,654 -0.4% | $16,839 -4.8% |
| 2020 | $1,662 +35.8% | $17,682 -13% |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $20,326 -1.5% |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $20,628 |
| 2017 | $1,224 +0.3% | $20,628 +8.8% |
| 2016 | $1,220 +22.3% | $18,961 +0% |
| 2015 | $997 +36.6% | $18,960 +18.8% |
| 2014 | $730 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,960 +7.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,850 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,850 +2.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,460 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,460 +82.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,930 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,930 +13.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,960 -50% |
| 2005 | -- | $13,910 +0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,870 -0.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $13,920 -2.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $14,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rodgers Park