Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $288,800

    912 S Fairview Rd, Columbia, MO 65203

    2beds
    1baths
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $288,800 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $1,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,800

    $263,000 - $315,000

    $1,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Neat and clean duplex, plenty of storage and private laundry hookups in basement. Right across the street from Fairview Elementary. Conveniently located close to I70, Hwy 63, Mizzou, downtown, Columbia Mall and more . . .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1651100012100001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $18 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Beach Access
    • Clubhouse
    • Elementary School: Fairview
    • High School: Hickman
    • Living Room
    • MLS Listing ID: 370433
    • Middle School: West
    • Neighborhood Association
    • Park
    • Picnic Area
    • Playground

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2017Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #370433 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listed for rent$750+25%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #370433 Report a problem
    2/12/2017Listing removed$600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #367411 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for rent$600-20%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #367411 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Listing removed$750+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #362795 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #360483 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Listed for rent$675$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #360096 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $34,200 +10%
    2024$2,097 +0.8%$31,084
    2023$2,080 +8.1%$31,084 +8%
    2022$1,924 -0.2%$28,785
    2021$1,927 +1.5%$28,785 +8%
    2020$1,900 0%$26,655
    2019$1,900 +7.2%$26,655 +8%
    2018$1,771 +1.2%$24,681
    2017$1,750 -2.6%$24,681
    2016$1,796 $24,681
    2015$1,796 +8.4%$24,681
    2014$1,657 $24,681
    2013-- $24,681
    2012-- $24,681
    2011-- $24,681
    2010-- $24,681
    2009-- $24,681
    2008-- $24,681
    2007-- --
    2003-- $21,470
    2002-- $21,470
    2001-- $21,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakeshore Estates