Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $178,400

    912 Sanders Rd, Cleburne, TX 76031

    3beds
    980sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1980
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $178,400 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,400

    $161,000 - $198,000

    $1,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mobile home is distressed. The value is in the land. Ready for your new mobile home or build your dream home on this land. Electricity and septic are ready for your home. Newer shed on property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126354200190

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleburne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20279604 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Pending sale$129,900$133/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20279604 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Contingent$129,900$133/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20279604 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$129,900+36.7%$133/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20279604 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20263310 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$95,000$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #20263310 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$95,000$97/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263310 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$95,000$97/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,306 -27.2%$177,263
    2024$1,794 +64.7%$177,263 +156.2%
    2023$1,089 -12.4%$69,184
    2022$1,244 -1.2%$69,184
    2021$1,259 +52.3%$69,184 +65.1%
    2020$827 $41,904
    2019$827 -6.1%$41,904
    2018$881 +6.8%$41,904 +10.8%
    2017$825 +0.1%$37,812
    2016$824 +10.4%$37,812
    2015$747 $37,812
    2014$747 $37,812
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76031