Beautifully Renovated Brentwood Forest End-Unit Townhome Available After July 11
Welcome home to this newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom end-unit townhome located in the highly desirable Brentwood Forest community. This two-story home offers an unbeatable central location with convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways.
Enjoy being within walking distance of Whole Foods, Target, Saint Louis Galleria, restaurants, coffee shops, and more. Located just minutes from Highway 40/64 and Highway 170, with easy access to downtown Clayton (5 minutes) and downtown St. Louis (15 minutes).
Home Features:
Spacious 2-story end-unit layout
Newly renovated interior
Quartz countertops
In-unit washer & dryer
Central heating & air conditioning
Ceiling fans in both bedrooms
Dishwasher, microwave, and garbage disposal
Private deck with outdoor storage closet
Reserved parking space
All windows and patio door are scheduled to be replaced soon (currently on order)
Community Amenities:
Swimming pool
Tennis courts
Water, sewer, and trash service included in rent
Utilities Not Included:
Electric
Cable/Internet
Lease Details:
Rent: $2,000/month
Security Deposit: $2,000
Brentwood Forest HOA New Tenant Fee: $125
City of Brentwood Occupancy Permit: $40
No pets, please.
Minimum 12-month lease, with flexibility for a longer-term commitment.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
9126 Eager Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63144
2beds
1,110sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Sat Jul 11 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Swimming poolTennis courtsQuartz countertopsNewly renovated interiorReserved parking spaceIn-unit washer and dryer
- 3 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Tennis Court(s), Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 20K422541
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000+8.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2003 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 63144