Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $4,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    9126 Old Courthouse Rd, Vienna, VA 22182

    4beds
    3,175sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, electric
    Has laundry laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric, forced air, fireplace

    What's special

    Full daylight basementInviting open floor planAttached side-entry garageBreakfast areaWood floors
    Convenient location near Tyson's corner. This secluded ranch-style home in the desirable Old Courthouse neighborhood offers a perfect blend of comfort and retreat. With 1,860 sq. ft. , this residence features an inviting open floor plan, highlighted by wood floors and a cozy fireplace with glass doors. Enjoy serene mornings in the breakfast area or on the multiple balconies overlooking the scenic wooded views. Set on a private 2-acre lot, the property boasts a tranquil atmosphere with plenty of trees and open space for outdoor activities. The attached side-entry garage provides convenience, while the full daylight basement offers endless possibilities for customization. Available for lease starting June 1, 2026, with flexible terms from 12 to 36 months. Please verify all information during your tour, before you submit application and before you sign the lease. Contact with any questions.
    14 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Has Laundry, In Unit
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Exhaust Fan, Open Floorplan
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0284010006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Vienna

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$4,150$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2306798 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Sold$945,000-4.5%$298/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2011Price change$990,000-1%$312/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Marketcenter 375 #FX7021146 Report a problem
    3/14/2011Price change$999,900+1%$315/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FX6343202 Report a problem
    12/22/2009Price change$990,000-1%$312/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #FX7021143 Report a problem
    12/20/2009Price change$999,900+1%$315/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS #FX6359715 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Price change$990,000-0.9%$312/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX7021143 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Price change$999,000-0.1%$315/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX7021143 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Price change$999,900+0.1%$315/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX7021143 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listed for sale$999,000-0.1%$315/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX7021146 Report a problem
    12/30/2008Listing removed$999,900$315/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX6359715 Report a problem
    11/9/2008Price change$999,900-9.1%$315/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX6359715 Report a problem
    4/27/2008Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$346/sqft
    Source: Z57 #FX6359715 Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$1,200,000+160.9%$378/sqft
    Source: Z57 #FX6359715 Report a problem
    6/6/2002Sold$460,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 22182