Country setting on a large 1 acre lot! This all one level home in the highly sought after Rockvale community offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. The home features a spacious kitchen, making the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The property also has a huge 1200sqft detached shop that leaves you with plenty of storage. The back door of the house opens up to a lush backyard and a paved patio, ideal for outdoor entertaining. Experience the quiet of country living, but conveniently a short drive to Murfreesboro or Franklin. This home blends comfort, updates, and location perfectly. Schedule your showing today!
Active
$399,900
9127 Versailles Rd, Rockvale, TN 37153
3beds
1,324sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1945
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$302/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lush backyardPaved patioIdeal for outdoor entertainingSpacious kitchenAll one level home
- 65 days |
- 967 |
- 73 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Bo Davis 615-866-7584,
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro 615-895-8000
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3147297
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Dining room
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x15
Kitchen
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x15
Living room
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x6
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,324
- Total interior livable area: 1,324 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,324
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 139 03100 R0079866
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $302/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $166,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,061
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Contingent | $399,900$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+1010.8%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/1994 | Sold | $36,000$27/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $875 +9.8% | $41,675 +40.2% |
| 2017 | $797 | $29,725 |
| 2016 | $797 | $29,725 |
| 2015 | $797 | $29,725 +7.1% |
| 2013 | $797 +16.3% | $27,750 |
| 2012 | $685 +0.2% | $27,750 |
| 2011 | $684 | $27,750 |
| 2010 | $684 +23.1% | $27,750 +21.8% |
| 2008 | $556 -0.3% | $22,775 -0.3% |
| 2007 | $558 -0.1% | $22,850 -0.1% |
| 2006 | $558 +3.4% | $22,875 +18.7% |
| 2005 | $540 | $19,278 |
| 2004 | $540 | $19,278 |
| 2002 | $540 | $19,278 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,278 -72% |
| 2000 | -- | $68,846 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37153