9129 Charterhouse Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
Home value
$1,205,300
$1.15M - $1.27M
$4,833/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,833/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,833/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,206/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,206/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marylou Fisher 301-524-8693,
Century 21 Redwood Realty
Teresa Burton, 531770
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 2050
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Finished,Heated,Improved,Exterior Entry,Side Entrance
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,316
- Total interior livable area: 5,938 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,266
- Finished area below ground: 1,672
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1107238398
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $134 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds
- Association name: VILLAGES OF URBANA
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available,VA Loan,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/22/2024 | Sold | $1,150,000+4.5%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+62.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2004 | Sold | $676,688+132.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2004 | Sold | $291,530$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,962 +24.5% | $919,933 +8% |
| 2024 | $10,413 +11.8% | $852,100 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $9,316 +7.8% | $794,867 -6.7% |
| 2022 | $8,645 +8.4% | $852,100 +25.2% |
| 2021 | $7,974 +5.9% | $680,400 |
| 2020 | $7,529 +6.3% | -- |
| 2019 | $7,084 +6.7% | $680,400 +20.1% |
| 2018 | $6,638 | $566,400 |
| 2017 | $6,638 -10.8% | $566,400 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $7,446 | $538,667 +2.6% |
| 2015 | $7,446 | $524,800 +2.7% |
| 2014 | $7,446 | $510,867 +2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $496,933 +2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $483,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $483,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $483,000 -30.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $698,020 +6.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $654,862 +7.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $611,706 +7.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $568,550 +1.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $558,516 +1470.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,566 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21704