Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $800/mo

    Fees may apply

    9129 Killion Rd SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    1beds
    720sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    THIS RENTAL IS FOR AN RV SPOT ONLY !! This property is a shared 1/2 acre lot has water , sewer , and 50 amp electric service , in a very desirable area of Yelm. The property is close to Yelm Family Medicine , restaurants, shopping, schools and close to I-5 freeway. This rental is for an RV spot 1 year lease , RV needs to be in good and running condition and will need to be seen by landlord for approval. Tenant is responsible for a portion of the power and will need to sign up for trash pick up with Lemay. Landlord pays for water and sewage. Rental space is also to be kept clean of non running vehicles,trash and junk / debris.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21713430108

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Yelm

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for rent$850+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$800-33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Price change$1,200-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for rent$1,250+56.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for rent$800-33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/27/2022Listed for rent$1,200-57.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/19/2022Listed for rent$2,800+180%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/8/2021Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2021Sold$675,000+153.8%$938/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1873723 Report a problem
    3/28/2006Sold$266,000+21%$369/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25178678 Report a problem
    8/20/2001Sold$219,882$305/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98597