Comfortable single-level living on 11.9 acres with the space and flexibility Northern Maine buyers are looking for. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is located just 5 minutes from town, offering convenience while still enjoying a private, rural setting.
The home features a practical layout with first-floor laundry and a dedicated office space--ideal for remote work, hobbies, or additional storage. An attached two-car garage provides direct entry and protection from the elements, while the outbuilding adds extra room for equipment, tools, or recreational gear.
A sunroom is ready for your finishing touches, giving you the opportunity to add more living space and make it your own. There is also potential to expand above the garage, offering future living space for guests, family, or rental possibilities.
With nearly 12 acres of land, there's plenty of room to explore, garden, or simply enjoy the outdoors. A solid option for those seeking space, functionality, and the quiet lifestyle Maine is known for.
Active
Price cut: $15K (4/27)
$229,900
913 B Road, Ludlow, ME 04730
2beds
1,740sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
11.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single-level livingFirst-floor laundryDedicated office spacePrivate rural settingPractical layout
- 27 days |
- 1,632 |
- 98 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Real Broker
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1657717
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,740
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,740
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 11.9 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,091
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $229,900-6.1%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $244,900+84.8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Listing removed | $132,500$76/sqft |
Source: Key Realty #1342060 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2018 | Price change | $132,500-1.9%$76/sqft |
Source: Key Realty #1342060 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Price change | $135,000-3.6%$78/sqft |
Source: Key Realty #1342060 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $140,000+7.8%$80/sqft |
Source: Key Realty #1342060 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2014 | Listing removed | $129,900$75/sqft |
Source: First Choice Real Estate #1081592 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$75/sqft |
| 6/4/2013 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$80/sqft |
| 2/27/2013 | Price change | $149,900+3.7%$86/sqft |
| 1/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $144,500$83/sqft |
Source: Mooers Realty #964398 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2012 | Listing removed | $144,500$83/sqft |
Source: Mooers Realty #964398 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2012 | Price change | $144,500-3.3%$83/sqft |
Source: Mooers Realty #964398 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2012 | Price change | $149,500-6.5%$86/sqft |
Source: Mooers Realty #964398 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $159,900$92/sqft |
Source: Mooers Realty #964398 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,437/mo
Principal & interest
$1222
Property taxes
$215
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04730