This 1960-built single-family home delivers more than its square footage suggests. The floor plan opens up with a generous 20x16 living room that connects to a fully renovated kitchen featuring white shaker cabinets, stone appearing countertops, a white subway tile backsplash, and nice appliances, including a dishwasher. Plus a brand new AC to help keep you comfortable. A bonus room measuring over 250 square feet adds the kind of flexible space most homes in this price range simply do not offer. Use it as a family room, home office, gym, or fourth sleeping area. Three bedrooms include the primary with its own closet, and all bedrooms feature ceiling fans and mirrored closet doors. The updated bathroom offers a new vanity with a solid surface top. A separate laundry room keeps daily function out of the living space. Wood-look porcelain tile runs through the main areas of the home. A brand new foam roof installed in 2026 means the big-ticket item is already handled. Out back, a fully block-walled yard provides privacy and room to work with, plus a storage shed included with the property. No HOA, low taxes, and a large 8,106 square foot lot. Homes with this combination of updates, bonus space, and no HOA at this price point do not sit long.
For sale
Price cut: $10.9K (4/29)
$264,000
913 N TREKELL Road, Casa Grande, AZ 85122
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
8,106 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully renovated kitchenBrand new acStorage shed includedWhite subway tile backsplashWhite shaker cabinetsStone appearing countertopsSeparate laundry room
- 25 days |
- 468 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Patrick Sanson 602-617-3017,
Real Broker
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7014394

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Gate
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 8,106 Square Feet
- Features: Alley, Natural Desert Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 50609198
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Painted, Block, Slump Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Foam
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Pvt Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: EVERGREEN 2ND ADDITION
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Casa Grande
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $152,321
- Annual tax amount: $623
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $264,000-4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listing removed | $274,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $280,000-1.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000+288.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2000 | Sold | $73,400$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $623 +6.1% | $15,232 +1.4% |
| 2025 | $587 -2.4% | $15,018 -13.8% |
| 2024 | $601 +1.5% | $17,431 +30.8% |
| 2023 | $592 -6.1% | $13,330 -2.2% |
| 2022 | $630 +6% | $13,635 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $594 +5.1% | $13,225 +93% |
| 2020 | $565 -0.6% | $6,851 +57% |
| 2019 | $569 -1.3% | $4,363 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $576 +2% | $4,218 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $565 +1.8% | $4,191 |
| 2016 | $555 +7.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $516 | $3,802 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $4,329 -23.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,646 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,397/mo
Principal & interest
$1296
Property taxes
$101
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85122