Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    913 Pierce Rd, Lansing, MI 48910

    3beds
    1,094sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large yardHardwood floors
    913 Pierce Rd in Lansing offers comfortable living in a convenient residential neighborhood with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. In addition to that, there is a large yard, hardwood floors, and many other amenties including a dishwasher. Located on the city's south side, the area provides easy access to local schools, parks, shopping, and major roadways, making commuting and daily errands simple. To ensure a smooth process, we require an approved application prior to scheduling any tours. We are happy to work with housing vouchers. 1 year lease offered for the first term. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, lawn care, snow removal, and trash services. Pets require a $200 pet fee and an additional $25/month included with rent (monthly fee is multiplied by the number of animals).
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,094 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33010132427311

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lansing

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12-month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Price change$1,350-6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listed for rent$1,450+55.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for rent$935-22.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for rent$1,200+27%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2022Sold$63,000+28.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #263201 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Sold$49,056-18.1%$45/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #252504 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$59,900$55/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell BriarWood-Delta #240019 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listed for sale$59,900-14.3%$55/sqft
    7/1/2019Listing removed$69,900$64/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell BriarWood-Delta #235040 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Price change$69,900-6.7%$64/sqft
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$74,900$68/sqft
    2/19/2019Listing removed$74,900$68/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell BriarWood-Delta #233777 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Listed for sale$74,900+50.1%$68/sqft
    6/10/2018Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: Renaissance Property Management Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for rent$945$1/sqft
    Source: Renaissance Property Management Report a problem
    9/16/2016Listing removed$49,900$46/sqft
    Source: C B Hubbell BriarWood-E.L. #75684 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listed for sale$49,900+66.9%$46/sqft
    Source: C B Hubbell BriarWood-E.L. #75684 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Listing removed$29,900$27/sqft
    Source: James M. O'Connor Realty, LLC #35133 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Price change$29,900-25.1%$27/sqft
    6/20/2012Price change$39,900-4.8%$36/sqft
    5/16/2012Listed for sale$41,900+246.3%$38/sqft
    4/20/2011Sold$12,100-83.4%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2010Sold$72,899$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Old Everett