Fully Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home With All The Amenities Offered In The Continental Ranch Subdivision - 2 Pools, Clubhouse, Playgrounds, Sports Fields & Much More. An Amazing Home In An Amazing Location Just Minutes From I-10 Access. No Smoking. Rent: $2395 - Deposit: $2500 - 1 Year Lease.
House for rent
$2,395/mo
Fees may apply
9130 N Safflower Ln, Tucson, AZ 85743
4beds
2,126sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Double Vanity, View, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,126 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Kitchen island, Mirrors, Pet friendly, View Type: View
Details
- Parcel number: 226185570
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated Community
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Rent: $2395 Deposit: $2500 1 Year Lease No Smoking Application Fee: $30 Per Adult
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $399,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $399,900-2.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $410,000-1.2%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $415,000-1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $419,000-0.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $424,900-1.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $429,900-2.2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Price change | $439,500+47%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Pending sale | $299,000+19.6%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Sold | $250,000-16.4%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Contingent | $299,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Contingent | $299,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $299,000-8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000-1.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listing removed | $330,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Price change | $330,000-14.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Contingent | $385,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000+32.8%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2006 | Sold | $290,000+137.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/1994 | Sold | $122,095$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85743