Skip main navigation
Active
  • $3,487,000

    9135 Gibraltar Bluff Rd, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    4beds
    5,226sqft
    : 
    Inland-Residential
    Built in 2009
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $667/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fire pitExercise roomWet barCopper-domed turretWalking pathsGourmet kitchenCoffee station
    Timeless Elegance. Beautifully designed turnkey home with stunning panoramic water views. Custom-built masterpiece, meticulously maintained, featuring copper-domed turret & inviting porch & decks. This elegant home boasts walnut floors, arched doorways, & enhanced crown molding throughout. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with high-end appliances, pantry, coffee station & wet bar. Relax in the four-season sunroom or by three custom stone fireplaces. The primary suite offers a private sitting room & bath with in-floor heating. The lower level includes a galley kitchen, exercise room, & recreation area with in-floor heat. Outdoor amenities feature walking paths, fire pit, & playground, set within a professionally landscaped yard. Remarkable!
    23 hours
    |
    432
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Taillon 920-421-3272,

    Arbor Crowne Properties

    Source: Door County MLS,MLS#: 147324MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 364
      • Dimensions: 26 x 14
      Bathroom 1
      • Area: 437
      • Dimensions: 23 x 19
      Bathroom 2
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Dining room
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Family room
      • Area: 1120
      • Dimensions: 35 x 32
      Kitchen
      • Area: 352
      • Dimensions: 22 x 16
      Living room
      • Area: 480
      • Dimensions: 24 x 20
      Office
      • Area: 432
      • Dimensions: 24 x 18
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Hot Water, Propane, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Zoned
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Floor Bathroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Ensuite, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,226
      • Total interior livable area: 5,226 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Paved
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 600 x 374
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0140231312721J
      • Zoning: Small Estate (SE)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Inland-Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 2009

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      Location
      • Region: Fish Creek

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $667/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,206,300
      • Annual tax amount: $16,387
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$3,487,000+436.5%$667/sqft
        Source: Door County MLS #147324 Report a problem
        10/16/2006Sold$650,000$124/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$16,065 +3.1%$1,971,500
        2023$15,589 -24.1%$1,971,500 +15.3%
        2022$20,535 +0.8%$1,709,600
        2021$20,382 +5.1%$1,709,600
        2020$19,386 +7.4%$1,709,600
        2019$18,043 +2.4%$1,709,600
        2018$17,626 +5.1%$1,709,600
        2017$16,773 -2.4%$1,709,600
        2016$17,188 +3.5%$1,709,600
        2015$16,601 +2.2%$1,709,600
        2014$16,248 +3.1%$1,709,600
        2013$15,758 $1,709,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54212

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable