Discover comfortable living in the heart of Stonebridge Crossing with our elegant 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Beaumont floor plan. With 900 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this apartment offers both functionality and style. The separate dining room provides an ideal space for shared meals and memorable gatherings, while the inviting balcony allows you to bask in the serene surroundings. Embrace the convenience of additional storage just off the side of your private patio, ensuring a clutter-free living area. For added ease, a washer and dryer are included, making laundry days a breeze. Schedule a tour to experience a blend of modern amenities and timeless comfort in this meticulously crafted apartment at Stonebridge Crossing.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,199/mo
Fees may apply
9135 Morning Ridge Rd #9199M204, Cordova, TN 38016
2beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Covered parking
Fireplace
What's special
Private patioInviting balconySeparate dining roomSerene surroundings
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Storage, Vaulted Ceilings
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Business Center, Car Care Center, Exterior Type: Conventional, HardwoodFloor, High-End Appliances, Pet Park, Pickle Ball, Bocce Ball, and Corn Hole, Picnic Area, Separate Dining Area, Smoke Free, Sundeck, TV Lounge, Tennis Court(s), Vaulted Ceilings
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Building
Details
- Building name: Stonebridge Crossing Apartments
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Cordova
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,199+3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,160$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,160+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,140$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $1,140+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $1,116-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $1,121-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Price change | $1,124-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $1,127+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,125$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Cordova-Appling