Skip main navigation
New
  • $240,000

    510 W Railroad St, La Moille, IL 61330

    3beds
    1,738sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $92,800 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Impressive primary bedroomUpdated roofInviting open floor planLiving and dining roomsCrisp fresh paintLarge back deckGorgeous updated vinyl flooring
    Welcome to this beautiful ranch-style single-family home, perfectly situated on an expansive property of over one acre. Built in 1999, this 1,738 square foot residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing both space and comfort for modern living. Inside, you will find a bright and spacious updated kitchen featuring refreshed cabinetry and crisp, fresh paint. The inviting open floor plan seamlessly unites the living and dining rooms, creating an ideal layout for everyday living. Just off the living room is a versatile room that functions beautifully as either an additional bedroom or a dedicated home office. Gorgeous, updated vinyl flooring flows effortlessly throughout the entire home. Retreat to the impressive primary bedroom, which boasts an oversized walk-in closet and a generous en-suite bathroom. You can enjoy peace of mind knowing the home features major mechanical improvements, including an updated roof and an updated HVAC system. Step outside to the large back deck, the perfect setting for entertaining guests or simply enjoying some quiet time while taking in the serene surroundings of your sprawling lot. Don't miss the opportunity to make this incredible property your own.
    1 day
    |
    94
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Airel Hermosillo 630-806-1330,

    Smart Home Realty,

    Noel Hermosillo 630-426-7111,

    Smart Home Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12631076MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office, Pantry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X13
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X9
      Pantry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 15 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5X3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,738 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.07 Acres
      • Dimensions: 149.98 X 312
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0524177003
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999
      • Major remodel year: 2023

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $54,594
      • Annual tax amount: $1,503
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $92,800

        $66,000 - $125,000

        $1,461/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$240,000+464.7%$138/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12631076 Report a problem
        11/27/2017Sold$42,500+0.2%$24/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09706691 Report a problem
        11/17/2017Pending sale$42,400$24/sqft
        Source: Landmark Realty Of Illinois LLC #09706691 Report a problem
        10/11/2017Price change$42,400-4.9%$24/sqft
        9/6/2017Price change$44,600-4.9%$26/sqft
        7/31/2017Listed for sale$46,900$27/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,503 +6.5%$18,198 +7.4%
        2023$1,411 +65.8%$16,952 +7.6%
        2022$851 +9.7%$15,754 +8.4%
        2021$775 $14,539 +1.3%
        2020-- $14,347 +1.9%
        2019-- $14,080 +5.2%
        2018-- $13,383 +2.3%
        2017-- $13,082 -66.1%
        2016-- $38,577 +7.6%
        2015-- $35,846 -3.6%
        2014-- $37,174 -2.4%
        2013-- $38,088 -1.2%
        2012-- $38,559 -1.4%
        2011-- $39,115 -6.5%
        2010-- $41,817 -0.9%
        2009-- $42,180 -6.8%
        2008-- $45,244

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,699/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1285
        Property taxes
        $414
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61330

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable