Great location! Cute 3 bedroom. 1 bath. Gas fireplace. 1st floor laundry. Covered porch. 2.5 car garage and nice storage shed. Newer siding and windows. Located close to interstate roads.
Contingent
$125,000
209 Main St, Lindenwood, IL 61049
3beds
1,126sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceNice storage shedNewer siding and windowsCovered porch
- 12 days |
- 91 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Jennie McLaughlin 815-561-9488,
RE/MAX Hub City
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12633758
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X8
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X7
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X18
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments, Drapes
- Basement: Unfinished,Crawl Space,Partial
- Attic: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,126
- Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 66X150
Details
- Parcel number: 19053290020000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $93,435
- Annual tax amount: $1,750
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,479/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Contingent | $125,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000+36.6%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | $91,500-8.4%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Pending sale | $99,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,594 +12.2% | $31,145 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $1,421 +8.1% | $29,050 +6.8% |
| 2022 | $1,314 +106.1% | $27,195 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $638 -1.2% | $25,298 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $645 -0.8% | $24,160 -1.8% |
| 2018 | $650 -1% | $24,603 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $657 -1.3% | $23,797 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $666 +0.7% | $23,351 |
| 2015 | $661 -0.5% | $23,351 |
| 2014 | $664 -10.2% | $23,351 -2.5% |
| 2013 | $739 | $23,943 -6.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,572 -5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $27,000 -12.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,879 |
| 2008 | $774 -10.6% | $30,879 +8.2% |
| 2007 | $866 | $28,527 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$880/mo
Principal & interest
$669
Property taxes
$211
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61049