Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ready for updates. Ideal for buyers looking to renovate and build equity or investors seeking their next project. Features a functional layout and strong potential with the right improvements. Eligible for renovation loan options for owner-occupants looking to customize to their needs. Property sold as-is.
For sale
$122,500
914 Crossway Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305
3beds
1,234sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$119,900 Zestimate®
$99/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layout
- 50 days |
- 1,375 |
- 54 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danielle Andrews 727-433-2402,
Realty One Group Next Gen
Source: TBR,MLS#: 397722
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Dimensions: 10x10
Family room
- Dimensions: -
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 10x13
Living room
- Dimensions: 14x16
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,234
- Total interior livable area: 1,234 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 12073412330 I0020
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $99/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $123,793
- Annual tax amount: $596
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Rehab Financing
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$119,900
$114,000 - $126,000
$1,616/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2019 | Sold | $100,000+0.1%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2019 | Pending sale | $99,900$81/sqft |
Source: Advanced Realty Group, LLC #308728 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $99,900+110.3%$81/sqft |
| 6/24/2013 | Sold | $47,500-54.7%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2006 | Sold | $104,900+39.9%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2000 | Sold | $75,000+900%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/1999 | Sold | $7,500-46.4%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/1997 | Sold | $14,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $596 +1.3% | $68,650 +3% |
| 2023 | $588 +2.8% | $66,650 +3% |
| 2022 | $573 -0.9% | $64,709 +3% |
| 2021 | $578 +2% | $62,824 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $567 -44.4% | $61,957 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $59,499 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $1,018 +4.3% | $56,011 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $976 +10.1% | $53,488 +8% |
| 2016 | $886 | $49,528 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $886 | $48,201 +2.8% |
| 2014 | $886 | $46,884 +2.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $45,642 -0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,910 -25.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $61,616 -26.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $83,558 -1.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,169 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $107,133 +5.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,919 +21.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $84,006 |
| 2004 | -- | $84,006 +11.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $75,425 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,898 +2.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,138 |
| 2000 | $1,436 | $73,138 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32305