Experience city living with a one-of-a-kind perspective in this Artisan Lofts condo located in the heart of Downtown. The highlight? A private rooftop deck complete with a fireplace, built-in grill, and gorgeous mountain views perfect for quiet evenings or unforgettable gatherings under the Arizona sky. Inside, soaring ceilings and an open layout create a bright, airy feel. The kitchen blends style and function with stained concrete countertops and maple cabinetry, while the striking spiral staircase adds a modern, architectural touch. This gated community offers even more to enjoy, including a heated pool for year-round relaxation and the convenience of two dedicated garage parking spaces. With its blend of thoughtful design, unique features, and unbeatable views, this condo delivers!
For sale
Price cut: $4 (5/8)
$454,995
914 E OSBORN Road #417, Phoenix, AZ 85014
2beds
1,338sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2001
130 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$340/sqft
$599/mo HOA
What's special
Open layoutGorgeous mountain viewsSoaring ceilingsPrivate rooftop deckMaple cabinetryStriking spiral staircaseBuilt-in grill
- 229 days |
- 615 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bradley Stewart 480-444-8164,
eXp Realty,
John Gluch 480-493-5359,
eXp Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6925573

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, 2 Master Baths, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: Two Common Walls,Neighbor Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,338
- Total interior livable area: 1,338 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Gated, Assigned, Community Structure, Common
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 5
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 130 Square Feet
- Features: None, East/West Exposure, North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 11818153A
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Water conservation: Recirculation Pump
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Gated, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Fitness Center
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System
- Subdivision: ARTISAN LOFTS CONDOMINIUM
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
- HOA fee: $599 monthly
- HOA name: Artisan Lofts
- HOA phone: 602-437-4777
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $340/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,589
- Date on market: 9/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 229 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $454,9950%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $454,999-4.2%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $474,9650%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $474,9700%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $474,9750%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $474,9800%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $474,985$355/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #6925573 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Contingent | $474,985$355/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #6925573 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $474,9850%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $474,9890%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Price change | $474,9900%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $474,9950%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $474,999-5%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $499,9900%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $499,9950%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,999+89%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,875-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,895-8.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Price change | $3,150+6.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Price change | $2,950-1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,995$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Sold | $264,500-1.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $268,900-42.6%$201/sqft |
Source: Essential Properties, Inc. #5602087 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2007 | Sold | $468,800+46.5%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2002 | Sold | $320,000$239/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 +3.6% | $34,350 -8.1% |
| 2024 | $2,589 +3.9% | $37,370 +75.6% |
| 2023 | $2,492 +0.4% | $21,284 -14.9% |
| 2022 | $2,482 -0.2% | $25,020 +4.2% |
| 2021 | $2,485 +4.9% | $24,010 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $2,369 +3.7% | $22,910 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $21,910 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $2,284 +9.9% | $20,800 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $2,078 +11.5% | $19,130 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $18,030 -1.7% |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $18,350 +33.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $13,720 +2.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,400 -10.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,950 -5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,750 -42.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,200 -3.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $28,300 -19.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,050 +12.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $31,050 +25.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $24,700 +9.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $22,500 +981.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Encanto