Charming, well-maintained bungalow near the river featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property offers alley access, a storage shed, and a newer driveway. Enjoy a spacious front porch with a relaxing swing and peaceful river views.
For sale
Price cut: $4.6K (3/26)
$109,900
914 Riverside Blvd, Salina, KS 67401
2beds
748sqft
Est.:
Single Family Onsite Built
Built in 1960
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 219 days |
- 361 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Decker 785-342-0935,
SalinaHomes
Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 663375
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Living room
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings-Part
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 748 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 748
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Guttering - ALL
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Standard
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0850811204005002.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
Materials
- Vinyl/Aluminum
- Foundation: Partial, Crawl Space, No Egress Window(s)
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas Available
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $71,900
- Annual tax amount: $792
- Date on market: 10/14/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 218 days
- Ownership: Individual
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,073/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,269 +24.4% |
| 2024 | $792 -8.6% | $6,647 -4.6% |
| 2023 | $867 +16% | $6,969 +12.6% |
| 2022 | $748 -8.3% | $6,187 -0.4% |
| 2021 | $815 -0.8% | $6,210 -88.5% |
| 2020 | $822 | $53,800 +741.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $6,394 +3.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $6,187 +17.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $5,278 -7.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $5,704 +16.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $4,888 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $6,555 +8.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,062 +8% |
| 2005 | -- | $5,612 +5.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,336 +4.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $5,118 -2.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,233 +3.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 67401