Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    9142 Oberon Rd, Arvada, CO 80004

    4beds
    2,040sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Available now for viewing! Our lovely home that we lived in for 7 years, started a family and updated to meet the needs of a family has created this 4 bed, 2 bath spacious home. With a deck, patio, large backyard and mountain views, you can entertain your friends and family with ease. Dont want to stay at home, head to Olde Town Arvada with a walk, short bike ride or the quickest of car rides to experience all that this wonderful city has to offer. No subleases. All lease agreements begin with either a 9 or 12 month lease. If you would like to commit to more, we can talk about it. Renter is responsible for garbage, recycling, electricity, gas, sewer, and water.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3910110015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Arvada

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Price change$3,200-8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2017Sold$340,000-4.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2017Pending sale$355,000$174/sqft
    Source: Hart Realty Group #8013675 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Price change$355,000-2.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Hart Realty Group #8013675 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for sale$365,000+204.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Hart Realty Group #8013675 Report a problem
    2/4/1998Sold$119,900$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Alta Vista