Discover modern luxury in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, beautifully built in 2021 with exceptional attention to detail. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated home office and the added value of eco-friendly solar panels for sustainable, cost-efficient living. The expansive gourmet kitchen features gorgeous countertops and premium appliances perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining. Throughout the home, plush carpeting and stylish tile flooring create a warm, refined atmosphere. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with a dual vanity and private water closet. Additional highlights include an epoxy-coated 2-car garage and a FULLY FENCED backyard, ideal for quiet relaxation or hosting guests. Located in a peaceful community. This home blends comfort, elegance, and modern efficiency. A remarkable opportunity move in and make it your own!
For sale
$360,000
9144 SE 47th Court Rd, Ocala, FL 34480
4beds
2,301sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.25 Acres Lot
$355,400 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
Dedicated home officeExpansive gourmet kitchenPlush carpetingPremium appliancesSpacious primary suiteStylish tile flooringGorgeous countertops
- 161 days |
- 232 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Noris Roche 407-247-4074,
EPIQUE REALTY, INC. 888-893-3537,
Norkzia Zafra Sanchez 352-322-1711,
EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM714312
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,781
- Total interior livable area: 2,301 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 130
Details
- Parcel number: 3664015001
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Solar, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SUMMERCREST
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $29 monthly
- HOA name: Highland Community Management
- HOA phone: 863-940-2863
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $309,276
- Annual tax amount: $4,085
- Date on market: 12/3/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 162 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$355,400
$338,000 - $373,000
$2,859/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $360,000-9.5%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $398,000+18.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Listing removed | $335,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000+36.7%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2021 | Sold | $245,100$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,821 +2.5% | $265,145 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,727 +2.7% | $257,422 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,628 +523.7% | $249,924 +1015.7% |
| 2021 | $582 +54.3% | $22,400 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $377 +78.8% | $21,900 +448.5% |
| 2019 | $211 | $3,993 -81.8% |
| 2018 | $211 +137.2% | $21,900 +265% |
| 2017 | $89 +36.5% | $6,000 +100% |
| 2016 | $65 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $65 +4.1% | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $63 -85.5% | $3,000 -89.2% |
| 2009 | $431 -39.3% | $27,787 -41.3% |
| 2008 | $710 | $47,377 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34480