Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $344,400

    9144 W Cold Spring Rd, Greenfield, WI 53228

    4beds
    1,736sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $344,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,400

    $327,000 - $362,000

    $2,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Inviting OPEN Concept 4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Ranch W/HUGE Screened Porch/Sun Rm, HARDWOOD & Tile Floors & Newer Roof (2015)! BRIGHT White Kit W/UPDATED SS Appls, NEWLY Painted Cabs(2018), Counters(2004), CT Backslash & Island w/GRANITE! Kitchen OPENS to Family Rm W/HWF, Bay Window, Arched Doorway & Dining Area! SPACIOUS Master + 3 Addtl. BRMS All W/ HWFs! 2nd BRM W/ Sliding Doors to PRIVATE Fenced Back Yard W/Landscaping & Lots of room for entertaining or relaxing! Main FL 1/2 BA too! Lower Level offers LARGE REC RM, Office + Bonus RM! Furnace & A/C 2003!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5691014000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenfield
    • Municipality: Greenfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, Ceramic Tile, At least one Bathtub
    • Status: Active
    • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel
    • Appliances Included: Other
    • Misc. Interior: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • Type: Subdivision
    • Postal Municipality: Greenfield
    • Municipality: Greenfield
    • Driveway: Parking Space, Paved
    • Lot Description: Near Public Transit
    • Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level, Level Drive

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2018Sold$160,000-3%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2018Pending sale$164,900$95/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Integrity #1593860 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Listed for sale$164,900$95/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1593860 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Pending sale$164,900$95/sqft
    8/14/2018Price change$164,900-5.7%$95/sqft
    7/19/2018Price change$174,900-5.5%$101/sqft
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$185,000+5.7%$107/sqft
    4/25/2007Sold$175,000+1.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2007Sold$172,100$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$3,612 -14.4%$143,500
    2021$4,221 $143,500
    2020$4,221 +1.3%$143,500
    2019$4,166 +0.3%$143,500 -1.8%
    2018$4,152 +5.1%$146,200
    2017$3,951 +1.7%$146,200
    2016$3,886 +0.9%$146,200
    2015$3,852 +0.4%$146,200
    2014$3,838 -5.2%$146,200
    2012$4,048 -12.5%$146,200 -20.4%
    2011$4,627 +2.6%$183,600
    2010$4,510 +3.3%$183,600
    2009$4,366 +10.1%$183,600 +33.6%
    2008$3,964 +4.8%$137,400
    2007$3,784 +6%$137,400
    2006$3,571 $137,400
    2003-- $137,400 +37.3%
    2002$3,206 +1.7%$100,100
    2001$3,152 +3.5%$100,100
    2000$3,047 +1.6%$100,100
    1999$2,999 $100,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53228