Skip main navigation
Sold for $890,000
  • $890,000

    9145 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    3beds
    2,715sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    4.55 Acres Lot
    $890,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $890,300

    $810,000 - $979,000

    $2,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience lake living at its finest in this stunning 2,715 sq ft home perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking water views. Nestled on 4.5 private acres overlooking High Rock Lake. Step through the grand foyer and immediately take in the magical lake views. The open-concept great room, kitchen, and dining area are designed for effortless entertaining, complete with a wet bar. A separate, conveniently located office space provides the perfect work-from-home setup. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring incredible lake views, a spa-inspired bath with tiled shower, soaking tub with tranquil water views, and an oversized walk-in closet. The split-bedroom floor plan offers generously sized secondary bedrooms. Outside, step onto the covered veranda and soak in peaceful mornings and glowing sunsets. Enjoy direct lake access with your own pier and floating dock. Additional features include: Detached guest living quarters (210 sq ft) with full bath, 2-car attached garage,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa Rufty 704-433-2582,

    TMR Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    NONUSER NONUSER

    nonmls

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1211079MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.83 x 13.92
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.08 x 13.42
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.92 x 15
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.17 x 17.92
    Breakfast
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.08 x 8.92
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8.42 x 17.92
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.92 x 12.75
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.75 x 17.17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.92 x 17.42
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.92 x 5.92
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.92 x 12.75
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,715
    • Total interior livable area: 2,715 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,715

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 4.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 644049
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$890,000-1.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1211079 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$899,500
    Source: Triad MLS #1211079 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$899,500+55.1%$331/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4349412 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Sold$580,000$214/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3236571 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,658 $705,705
    2024$4,658 $705,705
    2023$4,658 +30%$705,705 +45.3%
    2022$3,582 +3.7%$485,644
    2021$3,454 $485,644
    2020$3,454 $485,644
    2019$3,454 +22.4%$485,644 +23.2%
    2018$2,822 +1.5%$394,067
    2017$2,780 $394,067
    2016$2,780 $394,067
    2015$2,780 -1.5%$394,067
    2014$2,823 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28146