Everything You Need. All Right Here. Cozy one bedroom apartment, with private patio and stackable washer and dryer. Only 9 miles from LSU and only 3 miles from Mall Of Louisiana. 5 parks within 7.9 miles, including Bluebonnet Swamp Nature Center, LSU Hilltop Arboretum, and Highland Road Observatory and Park. All utilities are included in the rent beside electric.
Water sewer and trash is included in the rent. Tenant is responsible for electricity bill. NO smoking. Small animals under 25 pounds allow with an pet fee of $500.00 per pet.
Apartment for rent
$900/mo
Fees may apply
9149 Ridge Pine Dr, APT B, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
1beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Private patioStackable washer and dryerCozy one bedroom apartment
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $900+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $875-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Burbank