Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,150,000

    915 Pontiac Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $2,151,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,151,600

    $1.96M - $2.37M

    $6,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely rebuilt and just completed ,this stunning home in Indian Hills Estates has been taken down to the studs and transformed with every detail thoughtfully redesigned.Everything is brand new.Roof, windows electrical ,plumbing ,mechanical ,drain tile and more-offering the feel and quality of new construction in established neighborhood. The second level features five large bedrooms ,including a luxurious primary suite with a spa inspired bath featuring heated marble floors and a steam shower.A new second floor laundry rooms adds everyday convenience ,while every closet throughout the home has been fully custom built out.At the heart of the home is a spectacular kitchen with oversized island ,custom cabinetry ,quartzite countertops ,and top of the line Sub -Zero and Wolf appliances.The kitchen opens to beautifully finished living spaces with gorgeous new white oak floors throughout. Backyard with new pergola and new paver patio.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Dorota Krajewska 708-261-7172,

    Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Carrie Tarzon

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12623373MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X15
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X15
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X11
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X15
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X13
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X14
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X19
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 324 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X18
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 322 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X23
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Brick Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 05294230160000
    • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950
    • Major remodel year: 2026

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$2,150,000+2.4%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12623373 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Contingent$2,099,000
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$2,099,000+99.9%
    6/11/2025Sold$1,050,000-4.5%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12368331 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Contingent$1,099,000
    5/21/2025Listed for sale$1,099,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$18,536 +5.8%$85,000
    2022$17,521 +8.1%$85,000 +29.3%
    2021$16,207 +1.3%$65,716
    2020$16,001 -1.7%$65,716 -12.1%
    2019$16,270 -4%$74,750 +0.1%
    2018$16,955 -9.1%$74,702 -11%
    2017$18,643 +5.3%$83,967
    2016$17,708 -18.3%$83,967 -6.6%
    2015$21,671 +1.6%$89,917
    2014$21,339 +4.8%$89,917
    2013$20,365 +11%$89,917 +3.2%
    2012$18,345 +4.5%$87,116
    2011$17,551 +2.6%$87,116
    2010$17,103 +11.2%$87,116 -10.4%
    2009$15,383 +6.5%$97,187 -5%
    2008$14,449 +5.6%$102,303
    2007$13,686 -1.8%$102,303 +25.3%
    2006$13,944 +3.2%$81,651
    2005$13,512 +2.3%$81,651
    2004$13,206 -7.1%$81,651 +3.5%
    2003$14,211 +12.9%$78,878
    2002$12,582 +11.3%$78,878
    2001$11,309 +4.4%$78,878 +31.4%
    2000$10,836 +3.4%$60,026
    1999$10,478 $60,026

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60091