Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $229,900

    915 Velasko Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207

    4beds
    2,696sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1850
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $269,800 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $2,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,800

    $254,000 - $289,000

    $2,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    STEPS FROM HISTORIC BELLEVUE COUNTRY CLUB, THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME HAS BEEN BROUGHT UP TO DATE BY IT'S CURRENT OWNER! IT'S NOW A SMART HOME WITH ALEXAS AND TABLETS (ALL INCLUDED) VOICE CONTROL AND CONTROL FROM YOUR PHONE! SELLER IS SAD TO LEAVE THIS HOME BUT NEEDS TO RELOCATE. SO MUCH LIVING SPACE AND MANY UPDATES! NEW ROOF W/TEAR OFF 2014, NEW GUTTERS 2019, NEW FURNACE, HOT WATER HEATER, ALL NEW APPLIANCES, FENCED IN LOT WITH PATIO, PERGOLA, FENCED IN GARDEN AND MORE! SPACIOUS PARLOR, WALK IN PANTRY, 1ST FLOOR DEN/OFFICE, LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH BAY WINDOW, 1ST FLOOR BEDROOM, LARGE FULLY APPLIANCED KITCHEN AND FORMAL DINING. THE PRIMARY SUITE IS ENORMOUS AND HAS A NEWER FULL BATH, UPSTAIRS SITTING ROOM, 2 BEDROOMS OR ROOMS THAT COULD HAVE MANY USES. THE LOT IS LARGE FOR A CITY LOCATION AND HAS A DEDICATED GARDEN AREA, 1 CAR GARAGE HAS ELECTRIC. YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS THIS ONE!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Lawrence 315-487-0040,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Robert Parsley, 10401354919

    Hunt Real Estate ERA

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1518641MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Zoned, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Intercom, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,696
    • Total interior livable area: 2,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 160
    • Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 31150008800000180220000000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1850

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Syracuse
    • Subdivision: Bellevue Terrace

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2024Sold$229,900$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1518641 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Pending sale$229,900$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1518641 Report a problem
    2/4/2024Contingent$229,900$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1518641 Report a problem
    1/28/2024Listed for sale$229,900+49.3%$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1518641 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Sold$154,000+2.7%$57/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1324073 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Pending sale$149,900$56/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1324073 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listed for sale$149,900+87.4%$56/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1324073 Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$80,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $104,400 +16%
    2024-- $90,000
    2023-- $90,000
    2022-- $90,000
    2021-- $90,000
    2020-- $90,000
    2019-- $90,000
    2018-- $90,000
    2017$3,592 +138.2%$90,000
    2016$1,508 $90,000
    2015-- $90,000
    2014-- $90,000
    2013-- $90,000
    2012-- $90,000
    2011-- $90,000
    2010-- $90,000
    2009-- $90,000
    2008-- $90,000
    2007-- $90,000
    2006-- $90,000 -6.8%
    2005-- $96,600
    2004-- $96,600
    2003-- $96,600
    2002-- $96,600
    2001-- $96,600
    2000-- $96,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Strathmore