9152 Fosdick Rd, Valley View, OH 44125
Home value
$260,200
$247,000 - $276,000
$1,839/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,839/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,839/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,823/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,823/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maria Eder 216-956-1303 maria.eder@kw.com,
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
Madison Worley, 2025001580
The Agency Cleveland Northcoast
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Description: Full Bath,Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
Bathroom
- Description: Half Bath,Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bar
- Basement: Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,712
- Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,712
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More,Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Flat, Level, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 57115030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Common Grounds/Area, Playground, Park, Restaurant
Location
- Region: Valley View
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $260,000-5.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Contingent | $275,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $275,000-5.2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,803 +42.1% | $88,030 +41.1% |
| 2023 | $2,675 +0% | $62,370 |
| 2022 | $2,674 +1.6% | $62,370 |
| 2021 | $2,633 +0.8% | $62,370 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,612 -14% | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $3,036 +22.2% | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $2,485 -4.3% | $56,700 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,596 +1% | $55,550 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $55,550 |
| 2015 | $2,569 -0.2% | $55,550 |
| 2014 | $2,574 +1.7% | $55,550 |
| 2013 | $2,531 +4.1% | $55,550 |
| 2012 | $2,431 +18.5% | $55,550 +1.2% |
| 2011 | $2,051 -2% | $54,890 |
| 2010 | $2,093 +0.6% | $54,890 |
| 2009 | $2,081 +4.9% | $54,890 |
| 2008 | $1,983 +3.1% | $54,890 |
| 2007 | $1,922 -15.8% | $54,890 |
| 2006 | $2,282 +6.5% | $54,890 +11.6% |
| 2005 | $2,143 +1.5% | $49,180 |
| 2004 | $2,111 +3.1% | $49,180 |
| 2003 | $2,046 +16.4% | $49,180 +6.5% |
| 2002 | $1,758 -24.6% | $46,170 |
| 2001 | $2,332 | $46,170 |
| 2000 | $2,332 | $46,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 44125