Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
Street View
  • $340,000

    9152 Huffman Rd, Portage, OH 43451

    4beds
    2,484sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    2.84 Acres Lot
    $393,900 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,848 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,900

    $370,000 - $418,000

    $2,848/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning 3-acre property boasts numerous updates, including a newer roof, some windows, and AC for enhanced comfort and efficiency. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, and a newer water softener. With ample living space and an oversized 3-car garage, this home is perfect for entertaining. The generous acreage provides plenty of room for outdoor activities and entertainment, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking for a spacious and well-maintained property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Gedman 419-322-9280,

    RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Sue Johnson, 2013000841

    Key Realty LTD

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6107892

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 15
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Door Screen(s)
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,484
    • Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3.5
    • Parking features: Gravel, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 3.5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 2.84 Acres
    • Dimensions: 123,710
    Details
    • Parcel number: S64411220000015002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2023Sold$340,000+0%$137/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6107892 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Pending sale$339,900$137/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6107892 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Contingent$339,900$137/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6107892 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Price change$339,900+23.6%$137/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6107892 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Pending sale$275,000-1.8%$111/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6071935 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Sold$280,000+1.8%$113/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6071935 Report a problem
    6/20/2021Contingent$275,000$111/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6071935 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Listed for sale$275,000+22.2%$111/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6071935 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Sold$225,000-4.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2020Pending sale$235,900$95/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Maumee West #6051324 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listed for sale$235,900+43%$95/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #6051324 Report a problem
    10/18/2011Sold$165,000-2.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2011Pending sale$169,900$68/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #5029084 Report a problem
    10/14/2011Listed for sale$169,900$68/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #5029084 Report a problem
    10/13/2011Pending sale$169,900$68/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #5029084 Report a problem
    7/17/2011Price change$169,900+28.7%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #5029084 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listing removed--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/2/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/7/2011Sold$132,000-40%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/10/2007Sold$220,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,857 0%$95,375 0%
    2023$3,859 +4.4%$95,380 +19.5%
    2022$3,698 +1.2%$79,840
    2021$3,654 -2.7%$79,840
    2020$3,756 +20.2%$79,840 +19%
    2019$3,125 +1.2%$67,100
    2018$3,088 +1.3%$67,100
    2017$3,048 +16.8%$67,100 +11.6%
    2016$2,610 +4.3%$60,100
    2015$2,502 -1.2%$60,100
    2014$2,532 -3.4%$60,100
    2013$2,621 +5.5%$60,100
    2012$2,485 -7.8%$60,100 -10.2%
    2010$2,696 -0.8%$66,890
    2009$2,717 +1.8%$66,890
    2008$2,668 $66,890
    2007$2,668 -1.8%$66,890
    2006$2,715 +0.9%$66,890
    2005$2,692 -4.3%$66,890
    2004$2,814 -1.1%--
    2003$2,846 +3%--
    2002$2,765 +5%--
    2001$2,633 +3.1%--
    2000$2,554 +75.2%--
    1999$1,458 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43451