Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $114,308

    9154 Crooked Run Rd, Adrian, GA 31002

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Mobile Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $1,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (Imported from ABBR ListingId 22835) Remodeled Mobile home in the country on 5 acres. This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home features new appliances, new wiring and plumbing, new metal roof and flooring, and a new HVAC unit and water heater. Large master w

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deidre H Barnett 912-334-0033,

    South Central Realty

    Bought with:

    Deidre H Barnett, 324812

    South Central Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10743335MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 026 006A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Adrian
    • Subdivision: No Recorded Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2026Sold$114,308-16%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2025Sold$136,000-12.8%$97/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10743335 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Pending sale$156,000$111/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #22835 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listed for sale$156,000+680%$111/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #22835 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Sold$20,000-5.7%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2022Pending sale$21,200$15/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20085993 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Listed for sale$21,200$15/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20085993 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$299 +3.7%$10,680
    2023$288 +199.6%$10,680
    2022$96 +0.1%$10,680
    2021$96 +0.3%$10,680
    2020$96 -0.5%$10,680
    2019$96 -5.8%$10,680 -2.2%
    2018$102 $10,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31002